Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
FELE US​

Franklin Electric Co Inc(FELE US)

$98.36-0.850.86%Ext:$101.66+3.303.35%(Market Closed · 23:55:37 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents85.0220.599.780.4
Short Term Investments---4.1
Cash and Short Term Investments85.0220.599.784.5
Net Receivables222.4226.8247.5297.9
Inventory508.7483.9553.0583.2
Other Current Assets37.733.058.549.7
Total Current Assets853.8964.2958.61,015.3
Property, Plant & Equipment286.8286.2320.0319.4
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets6.410.59.38.0
Total Non-Current Assets874.3856.4985.8981.3
Total Assets1,728.11,820.61,944.41,996.6
Account Payables152.4157.0175.0174.1
Short Term Debt29.7136.752.3110.1
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities40.550.938.136.7
Total Current Liabilities287.0433.7344.0379.7
Long Term Debt88.111.6181.7134.4
Other Non-Current Liabilities74.751.95.951.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities230.8117.0273.3272.2
Total Liabilities517.8550.8619.0652.0
Common Stock4.64.64.44.4
Retained Earnings1,078.51,151.61,084.11,092.8
Total Stockholders Equity1,206.71,266.11,325.41,339.8
Total Liabilities and Equity1,728.11,820.61,944.41,996.6

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees