Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Expeditors International Of Washington Inc(EXPD US)

$196.21+0.020.01%Ext:$198.68+2.471.26%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
EXPD US​

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Net Income751.8810.1812.0838.0
Depreciation & Amortization67.861.156.856.0
Stock Based Compensation58.464.469.270.5
Change in Working Capital185.8-208.763.4-1.0
Other Non-Cash Items12.41.618.823.4
Net Cash from Operating Activities1,053.2723.41,006.5973.1
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-39.3-40.5-53.1-52.6
-Acquisitions Net----
-Purchases of Investments----
Sales/Maturities of Investments----
Other Investing Activities-0.1-0.18.48.4
Net Cash from Investing Activities-39.4-40.5-44.7-44.2
Net Debt Issuance-5.9-20.1-3.7-1.0
Net Stock Issuance-1,308.0-785.8-579.1-699.3
-Net Dividends Paid-202.0-204.1-207.4-207.4
Other Financing Activities-20.6-15.3-12.2-18.5
Net Cash from Financing Activities-1,536.6-1,025.3-802.5-926.3
Effect of Forex Changes1.6-22.16.6-4.6
Net Change in Cash-521.2-364.6166.0-2.0
Cash at End of Period1,512.91,148.31,314.34,977.1
Operating Cash Flow1,053.2723.41,006.5973.1
-Capital Expenditure-39.3-40.5-53.1-52.6
Free Cash Flow1,013.9682.9953.4920.6