Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Aktiebolaget Electrolux Series B(ELRXF US)

$2.40+0.000.00%Ext:$2.63+0.239.58%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
ELRXF US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions SEK (ex. Per Share)
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents15,331.016,171.015,658.010,222.0
Short Term Investments167.0168.0163.0169.0
Cash and Short Term Investments15,498.016,339.015,821.010,391.0
Net Receivables22,247.027,031.021,392.022,314.0
Inventory19,961.021,254.019,979.022,223.0
Other Current Assets4,297.03,942.05,958.07,079.0
Total Current Assets63,354.068,583.063,150.062,007.0
Property, Plant & Equipment33,067.033,159.028,458.028,439.0
Long Term Investments117.0-99.067.868.8
Other Non-Current Assets13,530.04,025.04,802.24,653.2
Total Non-Current Assets56,699.056,805.051,476.053,005.0
Total Assets120,053.0125,388.0114,626.0115,012.0
Account Payables36,402.041,009.035,279.035,401.0
Short Term Debt7,388.07,018.08,783.010,630.0
Deferred Revenue7,310.0---
Other Current Liabilities8,938.022,852.019,208.017,638.0
Total Current Liabilities68,940.073,784.065,640.066,301.0
Long Term Debt28,800.031,798.031,054.029,852.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities6,971.05,936.05,883.06,088.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities39,839.041,881.040,280.039,357.0
Total Liabilities108,779.0115,665.0105,920.0105,658.0
Common Stock1,545.01,545.01,545.01,545.0
Retained Earnings7,784.06,846.08,328.08,060.0
Total Stockholders Equity11,268.09,718.08,700.09,349.0
Total Liabilities and Equity120,053.0125,388.0114,626.0115,012.0