Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
EE US​

Excelerate Energy, Inc. Class A(EE US)

$32.40+0.882.79%Ext:$28.87-3.5310.90%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents555.9537.5541.5544.3
Short Term Investments16.543.5--
Cash and Short Term Investments572.3581.0541.5544.3
Net Receivables111.4136.3136.2168.1
Inventory2.923.927.112.9
Other Current Assets2.72.64.64.8
Total Current Assets699.6754.3753.4767.2
Property, Plant & Equipment1,649.81,622.92,299.22,292.1
Long Term Investments404.8396.1337.9365.4
Other Non-Current Assets63.282.4121.592.6
Total Non-Current Assets2,160.82,128.93,378.13,367.9
Total Assets2,860.42,883.24,131.54,135.1
Account Payables13.87.146.68.2
Short Term Debt51.055.783.383.7
Deferred Revenue27.258.257.142.1
Other Current Liabilities6.13.196.2134.3
Total Current Liabilities203.8216.1310.1295.4
Long Term Debt505.1448.71,064.21,057.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities123.3134.3150.9161.2
Total Non-Current Liabilities847.3778.61,592.31,584.5
Total Liabilities1,051.0994.71,902.41,879.9
Common Stock0.10.10.10.1
Retained Earnings39.872.3102.6112.2
Total Stockholders Equity505.4488.0682.5691.1
Total Liabilities and Equity2,860.42,883.24,131.54,135.1