Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

Ebay Inc(EBAY US)

$121.64+0.450.37%Ext:$119.78-1.861.53%(Market Closed · 23:59:26 UTC)
Doc SearchProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
EBAY US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents2,008.02,759.01,867.02,894.0
Short Term Investments7,007.03,457.01,052.0966.0
Cash and Short Term Investments9,015.06,216.02,919.03,860.0
Net Receivables1,206.0947.01,609.01,835.0
Inventory----
Other Current Assets679.0268.0432.0428.0
Total Current Assets11,016.07,567.05,086.06,259.0
Property, Plant & Equipment1,736.01,690.01,766.01,644.0
Long Term Investments1,142.02,470.02,767.02,010.0
Other Non-Current Assets256.0314.0565.0568.0
Total Non-Current Assets10,604.011,798.012,524.011,634.0
Total Assets21,620.019,365.017,610.017,893.0
Account Payables267.0257.01,522.0311.0
Short Term Debt750.01,673.0750.0750.0
Deferred Revenue34.032.0-50.0
Other Current Liabilities706.0616.02,257.0590.0
Total Current Liabilities4,520.06,098.04,637.05,134.0
Long Term Debt6,973.05,752.06,311.05,994.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities936.0632.0260.0583.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities10,704.08,109.08,358.08,347.0
Total Liabilities15,224.014,207.012,995.013,481.0
Common Stock2.02.02.02.0
Retained Earnings36,531.037,951.039,428.039,665.0
Total Stockholders Equity6,396.05,158.04,615.04,412.0
Total Liabilities and Equity21,620.019,365.017,610.017,893.0