Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
DOW US​

Dow Inc.(DOW US)

$32.61+0.802.51%Ext:$32.50-0.110.34%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents2,987.02,189.03,816.04,110.0
Short Term Investments-383.0--
Cash and Short Term Investments2,987.02,572.03,816.04,110.0
Net Receivables6,614.06,864.06,638.07,409.0
Inventory6,076.06,544.06,595.06,775.0
Other Current Assets1,937.0610.01,013.01,175.0
Total Current Assets17,614.016,590.018,062.019,469.0
Property, Plant & Equipment22,386.023,272.023,606.022,108.0
Long Term Investments4,007.04,679.03,017.04,590.0
Other Non-Current Assets1,761.01,228.02,878.02,715.0
Total Non-Current Assets40,353.040,722.040,476.040,311.0
Total Assets57,967.057,312.058,538.059,780.0
Account Payables4,529.04,847.04,151.04,769.0
Short Term Debt179.0632.0312.0881.0
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities---344.0
Total Current Liabilities9,957.010,288.09,183.010,536.0
Long Term Debt14,034.014,772.016,723.017,254.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities12,564.012,086.012,523.013,733.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities28,902.029,173.031,833.032,481.0
Total Liabilities38,859.039,461.041,016.043,017.0
Common Stock8.08.08.08.0
Retained Earnings21,774.020,909.016,781.015,992.0
Total Stockholders Equity18,607.017,355.016,008.015,249.0
Total Liabilities and Equity57,967.057,312.058,538.059,780.0