Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Daikin Industries, Ltd. Unsponsored ADR(DKILY US)

$13.46+0.010.07%Ext:$13.44-0.020.16%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC FilingsEDINET Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
DKILY US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Billions JPY (ex. Per Share)
FY199803/31/1998
FY199903/31/1999
FY200003/31/2000
FY200103/31/2001
FY200203/31/2002
FY200303/31/2003
FY200403/31/2004
FY200503/31/2005
FY200603/31/2006
FY200703/31/2007
FY200803/31/2008
FY200903/31/2009
FY201003/31/2010
FY201103/31/2011
FY201203/31/2012
FY201303/31/2013
FY201403/31/2014
FY201503/31/2015
FY201603/31/2016
FY201703/31/2017
FY201803/31/2018
FY201903/31/2019
FY202003/31/2020
FY202103/31/2021
FY202203/31/2022
FY202303/31/2023
FY202403/31/2024
FY202503/31/2025
FY202603/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents617.7738.0802.7937.5
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments617.7738.0802.7937.5
Net Receivables687.1792.8856.5991.9
Inventory993.41,047.71,052.91,142.8
Other Current Assets128.9148.1141.6204.8
Total Current Assets2,427.12,726.62,853.73,277.0
Property, Plant & Equipment900.91,135.01,279.31,470.8
Long Term Investments275.4281.3160.0201.3
Other Non-Current Assets0.753.6136.2141.5
Total Non-Current Assets1,876.62,153.62,279.82,557.4
Total Assets4,303.74,880.25,133.45,834.4
Account Payables352.6326.0362.2421.8
Short Term Debt446.4487.1397.4488.2
Deferred Revenue371.1---
Other Current Liabilities0.8399.1693.5735.0
Total Current Liabilities1,449.31,567.01,543.01,696.2
Long Term Debt314.1324.9414.9451.3
Other Non-Current Liabilities61.074.783.793.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities575.3625.9723.7807.3
Total Liabilities2,024.62,192.92,266.72,503.5
Common Stock85.085.085.085.4
Retained Earnings1,712.21,896.22,068.32,262.5
Total Stockholders Equity2,238.12,641.32,805.53,268.8
Total Liabilities and Equity4,303.74,880.25,133.45,834.4