Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
DANOY US​

Groupe Danone(DANOY US)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions EUR (ex. Per Share)
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,051.02,363.01,475.01,982.2
Short Term Investments3,631.03,638.04,685.04,586.0
Cash and Short Term Investments4,682.06,001.06,160.06,568.2
Net Receivables3,275.02,919.02,924.03,042.7
Inventory2,619.02,341.02,277.02,324.0
Other Current Assets1,577.01,655.01,425.01,288.5
Total Current Assets12,153.012,916.012,786.013,223.4
Property, Plant & Equipment6,752.06,441.06,519.06,442.3
Long Term Investments-2,257.0-2,383.0-3,239.02,004.1
Other Non-Current Assets3,658.03,672.04,689.0-277.9
Total Non-Current Assets33,128.031,570.032,505.031,828.4
Total Assets45,281.044,486.045,292.045,051.8
Account Payables4,899.04,779.05,147.05,418.7
Short Term Debt3,155.04,962.04,414.04,450.0
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities837.02,752.03,958.03,221.6
Total Current Liabilities12,130.013,828.013,732.014,618.8
Long Term Debt10,508.09,759.09,274.09,031.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities2,338.02,347.02,297.01,941.2
Total Non-Current Liabilities15,159.014,282.013,706.013,471.3
Total Liabilities27,289.028,264.027,438.028,090.0
Common Stock169.0169.0170.0169.9
Retained Earnings17,916.016,846.017,546.018,573.1
Total Stockholders Equity17,923.016,176.017,795.016,909.8
Total Liabilities and Equity45,281.044,486.045,292.045,051.8