Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Community Health Systems Inc(CYH US)

$2.92+0.010.34%Ext:$3.25+0.3311.15%(Market Closed · 00:00:03 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
CYH US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents38.037.0260.0712.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments38.037.0260.0712.0
Net Receivables2,361.02,447.02,258.02,365.0
Inventory328.0331.0322.0275.0
Other Current Assets145.0197.0381.0421.0
Total Current Assets3,208.03,301.03,234.03,773.0
Property, Plant & Equipment5,872.05,399.05,120.08,088.0
Long Term Investments170.0152.0138.0-
Other Non-Current Assets1,013.01,228.01,202.0-1,840.0
Total Non-Current Assets11,247.010,753.09,970.09,407.0
Total Assets14,455.014,054.013,204.013,180.0
Account Payables811.0784.0842.0790.0
Short Term Debt145.0135.0126.029.0
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities615.0830.01,240.0465.0
Total Current Liabilities2,142.02,345.02,208.02,567.0
Long Term Debt11,252.011,239.010,716.09,928.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities739.0828.0354.0922.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities13,137.013,026.011,833.011,578.0
Total Liabilities15,279.015,371.014,041.014,145.0
Common Stock1.01.01.01.0
Retained Earnings-3,564.0-4,080.0-3,571.0-3,628.0
Total Stockholders Equity-1,392.0-1,914.0-1,394.0-1,454.0
Total Liabilities and Equity14,455.014,054.013,204.013,180.0