Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Compass Minerals International Inc(CMP US)

$21.27+0.271.29%Ext:$23.96+2.6912.66%(Market Closed · 23:47:23 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
CMP US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202109/30/2021
FY202209/30/2022
FY202309/30/2023
FY202409/30/2024
FY202509/30/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents38.720.259.774.1
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments38.720.259.774.1
Net Receivables129.3126.1179.6223.3
Inventory399.5414.1312.0178.7
Other Current Assets33.426.920.932.0
Total Current Assets600.9587.3572.2508.1
Property, Plant & Equipment852.5806.5770.1748.3
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets154.7157.8147.398.6
Total Non-Current Assets1,215.91,052.3946.7857.2
Total Assets1,816.91,640.11,519.41,365.3
Account Payables116.882.196.0100.8
Short Term Debt5.07.5-6.4
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities---139.4
Total Current Liabilities274.6217.0265.6246.6
Long Term Debt800.3910.0832.25.9
Other Non-Current Liabilities162.6128.8126.0786.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,021.31,106.51,019.7844.5
Total Liabilities1,295.91,323.51,285.31,091.1
Common Stock0.40.40.40.4
Retained Earnings220.92.2-77.6-46.3
Total Stockholders Equity521.0316.6234.1274.2
Total Liabilities and Equity1,816.91,640.11,519.41,365.3