Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
CLS US​

Celestica Inc(CLS US)

$260.01-9.003.35%Ext:$263.00+2.991.15%(Market Closed · 23:56:24 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Celestica Inc — Company Profile

Headquartered in Toronto, Canada, and established in 1994, Celestica Inc. delivers comprehensive hardware platform and supply chain solutions to clients across North America, Europe, and Asia. The company operates through two key segments: Advanced Technology Solutions and Connectivity & Cloud Solutions. Celestica's extensive service portfolio encompasses the entire product lifecycle, from initial design and development, engineering, and supply chain management to new product introduction, component sourcing, electronic manufacturing and assembly, rigorous testing, complex mechanical integration, and systems integration. Further offerings include precision machining, order fulfillment, logistics, asset management, product licensing, and post-market repair and return services. Additionally, Celestica provides a wide array of products, including enterprise-grade data communication and information processing infrastructure such as routers, switches, data center interconnects, edge solutions, servers, and storage products. They also supply individual electronic components like capacitors, microprocessors, resistors, and memory modules, alongside power inverters, energy storage products, and smart meters. The company serves a diverse global clientele, spanning industries such as aerospace and defense, industrial, energy, healthtech, capital equipment, original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), and cloud service providers, including leading hyperscalers.

Sector
Information Technology
Industry
Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
Exchange
UN
CEO
Robert Andrew Mionis
Headquarters
Toronto, A6, CA
IPO Date
Jun 30, 1998
Employees
23,803
Website
www.celestica.com

Key Metrics

Price
$383.75
Market Cap
$44.12B
Revenue (TTM)
$4.70B
Net Income (TTM)
$368.80M
EPS (TTM)
3.21
P/E (TTM)
39.48
P/B (TTM)
17.80
Dividend Yield
0.00%
ROE (TTM)
14.87%
ROA (TTM)
3.77%
Operating Margin
9.75%
Beta
2.89

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.00
Last Yield
0.00%

Summary

Headquartered in Toronto, Canada, and established in 1994, Celestica Inc. delivers comprehensive hardware platform and supply chain solutions to clients across North America, Europe, and Asia. The company operates through two key segments: Advanced Technology Solutions and Connectivity & Cloud Solutions. Celestica's extensive service portfolio encompasses the entire product lifecycle, from initial design and development, engineering, and supply chain management to new product introduction, component sourcing, electronic manufacturing and assembly, rigorous testing, complex mechanical integration, and systems integration. Further offerings include precision machining, order fulfillment, logistics, asset management, product licensing, and post-market repair and return services. Additionally, Celestica provides a wide array of products, including enterprise-grade data communication and information processing infrastructure such as routers, switches, data center interconnects, edge solutions, servers, and storage products. They also supply individual electronic components like capacitors, microprocessors, resistors, and memory modules, alongside power inverters, energy storage products, and smart meters. The company serves a diverse global clientele, spanning industries such as aerospace and defense, industrial, energy, healthtech, capital equipment, original equipment manufacturers (OEMs), and cloud service providers, including leading hyperscalers.

Website
www.celestica.com
Location
Toronto, A6, CA
Phone14164485800
Employees23,803
CEORobert Andrew Mionis
Sector
Information Technology
Industry
Electronic Equipment, Instruments & Components
IPO DateJun 30, 1998

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Latest Documents

SEC Filings(897)

Expand
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership1 Oct
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership1 Oct
  • 3Initial statement of beneficial ownership1 Oct
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership24 Sep
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership24 Sep
  • 144Cooper Todd C23 Sep
  • 8-KDeparture of Directors or Certain Officers; Election of Directors; Appointment of Certain Officers: Compensatory Arrangements of Certain Officers11 Sep
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership14 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership12 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership12 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership12 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership12 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership12 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership12 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership12 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership12 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership12 Aug
  • 8-KEntry into a Material Definitive Agreement7 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership6 Aug
  • 4Statement of changes in beneficial ownership6 Aug

News

  • 8,333 Celestica, Inc. $CLS Shares Purchased by Brookstone Capital Management04:38AM
  • Celestica's Next Rally Could Start Here (Q3 Earnings Preview)23 Oct
  • Is CLS Stock a Smart Investment Option Before Q3 Earnings Release?22 Oct
  • Is Trending Stock Celestica, Inc. (CLS) a Buy Now?21 Oct
  • Celestica: Broadcom Just Fired A $350 Billion Warning Shot20 Oct
  • Celestica (CLS) Stock Dips While Market Gains: Key Facts19 Oct
  • Celestica (NYSE:CLS) versus Hexagon (OTCMKTS:HXGBY) Financial Analysis19 Oct
  • Is Celestica (CLS) a Buy as Wall Street Analysts Look Optimistic?15 Oct
  • Celestica stock flashes a risky chart pattern even as analysts stay bullish13 Oct
  • Celestica vs. SpaceX: Which Aerospace Stock is the Better Buy Now?13 Oct
  • Celestica (CLS) Registers a Bigger Fall Than the Market: Important Facts to Note12 Oct
  • Celestica, Inc. (CLS) is Attracting Investor Attention: Here is What You Should Know9 Oct
  • Celestica: $3B SPO Dip Unlocks A 65% Upside8 Oct
  • Celestica Rises 25.7% YTD: Buy, Sell or Hold the Stock?8 Oct
  • Can Celestica's Expanding Communications Portfolio Benefit the Stock?8 Oct
  • Celestica: The Market Will Wake Up From Its Slumber Eventually8 Oct
  • Celestica Inc (CLS) Stock Down 4.3% but Still Overvalued -- GF Score: 84/1007 Oct
  • Celestica to Hold Q3 2026 Financial Results and 2026 Investor and Analyst Day Conference Call6 Oct
  • Critical Review: Kopin (NASDAQ:KOPN) versus Celestica (NYSE:CLS)6 Oct
  • Celestica (CLS) Stock Slides as Market Rises: Facts to Know Before You Trade5 Oct

Mentions in Filings

  • … ems including Intel; networking products including Super Micro Computer, Inc. and Juniper Networks, Inc.; and suppliers of software products. Our contract manufacturers include NEC Corporation, Advantech Co., Ltd. and <strong>Celestica Inc.</strong> We often work with our suppliers in bidding for customers’ design-in opportunities. We also work closely with our suppliers to better ensure that needed materials are available and delivered on time. Our established g …
    Penguin Solutions, Inc.Celestica Inc·10-K - Annual report FY 2026·FY26·20 Oct
  • … Delta Electronics, Inc., Lite-On Technology Corporation, and Super Micro Computer, Inc.; and electronics manufacturing services providers and original design manufacturers that support hyperscale customers, including <strong>Celestica Inc.</strong>, Jabil Inc., and Foxconn. Competition varies by program and solution scope. In power infrastructure and cooling deployments, Axiom competes with providers of facility-level and rack-level power and thermal solutions. …
    FLEX LTD.Celestica Inc·DEF 14A - Definitive proxy statement·Q3 27·5 Oct
  • … ent of dividends, from a $100 investment in the common stock of Jabil over the five-year period ending August 31, 2026, with the cumulative stockholder return of the (1) S&P 500 Index and (2) peer group which includes <strong>Celestica Inc.</strong>, Flex Ltd., Hon-Hai Precision Industry Co. Ltd, Plexus Corp., and Sanmina Corp. | | | | | | | | | | | | | | | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | --- | | August 31 | 2021 | | 2022 …
    JABIL INCCelestica Inc·10-K - Annual report FY 2026·FY26·23 Oct
  • … Networks, Inc. \* | | 1% | | 29 | | 184.33 | | 5,346 | | ASML | ASML Holding N.V. (New York Registry Shares) † | | 1% | | 3 | | 1,676.69 | | 5,030 | | AVGO | Broadcom Inc. | | 1% | | 16 | | 337.80 | | 5,405 | | CLS | <strong>Celestica Inc.</strong> †\* | | 1% | | 18 | | 304.61 | | 5,483 | | CRUS | Cirrus Logic, Inc. \* | | 1% | | 49 | | 110.64 | | 5,421 | | CSCO | Cisco Systems, Inc. | | 1% | | 50 | | 107.26 | | 5,363 | | CTSH | Cognizant Technology Solutions Co …
    FT 13295Celestica Inc·487 - FORM S-6 TO EFFECTIVE AMENDMENT·Q4 26·22 Oct
  • … ober 2012) and senior vice president global medical operations (March 2009 to June 2011) • Prior operations roles at various companies, including Lucent Technologies Inc. and Manufacturers’ Services Limited (acquired by <strong>Celestica</strong>) | | | Education • B. Tech in Manufacturing Technology from the National University of Ireland, Galway (NUIG) | | | Other Public Company Boards (Last Five Years) • None | | | | | | --- | --- | | 16 | 2026 PROXY STATEMEN …
    FabrinetCelestica Inc·DEF 14A - Definitive proxy statement·Q2 27·20 Oct
  • … | $87.55 | ​ | ​ | $8,755 | ​ | | 26 | ​ | AAPL | Apple, Inc. | ​ | 1.99 | ​ | ​ | ​ | 336.67 | ​ | ​ | 8,753 | ​ | | 24 | ​ | AVGO | Broadcom, Inc. | ​ | 2.06 | ​ | ​ | ​ | 376.51 | ​ | ​ | 9,036 | ​ | | 24 | ​ | CLS | <strong>Celestica</strong>, Inc. (3) (4) | ​ | 2.03 | ​ | ​ | ​ | 371.57 | ​ | ​ | 8,918 | ​ | | 33 | ​ | CRWD | Crowdstrike Holdings, Inc. (4) | ​ | 1.99 | ​ | ​ | ​ | 265.44 | ​ | ​ | 8,760 | ​ | | 15 | ​ | DELL | Dell Technologies, Inc. | ​ | 1 …
    Advisors Disciplined Trust 2362Celestica Inc·487 - Registration statement (unit investment trusts)·Q4 26·8 Oct

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$383.76 / -0.92%
Avg Volume2.12M
Beta2.89
Mkt Cap44.12B
FD Mkt Cap34.53B

Float

Shrs Out/Float114.98M / 113.81M
Short Float0.03%
Days to Cover1.99
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV44.40B
EV/EBITDA29.55
EV/Sales2.84
P/B17.80
P/S2.83
FCF Yield0.33%
ROE14.87%
ROA3.77%
Current Ratio1.23

Estimates

P/E39.48
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgApr '23Apr '24Apr '25Apr '26Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings69.488.0621.6724.35173.68119.64
Price / Sales4.810.200.671.0812.719.39
Price / Book Value9.690.872.995.5021.3217.80
Price / Free Cash Flow134.5314.2226.3434.40297.71299.97
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value22,052.61,864.05,709.810,795.747,493.744,399.6
Enterprise Value / Sales4.870.260.721.1212.809.45
Enterprise Value / EBITDA50.964.5811.0714.66127.5996.88
Enterprise Value / EBIT37.756.4114.8318.48149.010.00

Financials

Full Financials
Millions USD5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue22.3%5,634.77,250.07,961.09,646.012,607.8
Gross Income31.9%487.0649.7754.11,033.71,473.9
EBITDA43.1%294.0406.7515.7736.21,232.7
EBIT58.3%167.7290.8384.9584.31,053.9
Net Income69%103.9180.1244.4428.0847.1
EPS (Diluted)72.7%0.821.462.033.617.29
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv10.8%394.0374.5370.4423.3594.5
Total Assets11.4%4,666.95,628.05,890.55,988.27,200.0
Total Liabilities11.7%3,203.93,950.34,119.54,092.24,987.7
Total Shareholder Equity10.9%1,463.01,677.71,771.01,896.02,212.3
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow31.2%226.8211.1326.2473.9671.0
Cap Ex40.7%-52.2-109.0-125.1-170.9-204.7
Free Cash Flow27.8%174.6102.1201.1303.0466.3

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions USD23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)260.01
Basic Shares114.98
Market Cap29,896.5
Diluted Shares116.20
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding116.20
Fully Diluted Market Cap30,213.2
+Consolidated Debt810.4
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases-
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-535.7
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value30,171.2

Segment data

Revenue

by Products and services

  • Ats Segment100%

Related companies

Flex Ltd.

FLEX US

Jabil Inc

JBL US

Ttm Technologies Inc

TTMI US

Sanmina Corp

SANM US

Benchmark Electronics Inc

BHE US

Bel Fuse Inc /NJ

BELFA US

Cts Corp

CTS US

Kimball Electronics, Inc.

KE US

Nano Dimension Ltd.

NNDM US

Key Tronic Corp

KTCC US

Exro Technologies Inc.

EXROF US

Plexus Corp

PLXS US