Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
CIHHF US​

China Merchants Bank Co., Ltd. Class H(CIHHF US)

$6.10+0.000.00%Ext:$6.43+0.335.41%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Billions CNY (ex. Per Share)
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents1,073.61,212.71,321.5581.4
Short Term Investments--647.8-
Cash and Short Term Investments1,073.61,212.71,969.3581.4
Net Receivables----
Inventory----
Other Current Assets----
Total Current Assets1,073.61,212.71,969.3581.4
Property, Plant & Equipment126.9140.5141.9142.3
Long Term Investments5,771.96,079.17,056.012,555.4
Other Non-Current Assets3,948.44,619.83,797.549.3
Total Non-Current Assets9,954.910,939.411,101.212,851.2
Total Assets11,028.512,152.013,070.513,432.6
Account Payables----
Short Term Debt---111.3
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities8,792.89,962.810,956.8-51.1
Total Current Liabilities8,792.89,962.811,007.4111.3
Long Term Debt436.6471.1405.41,707.3
Other Non-Current Liabilities713.4484.7376.810,462.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,149.9955.8782.212,185.2
Total Liabilities9,942.810,918.611,789.612,296.5
Common Stock25.225.225.225.1
Retained Earnings568.4634.1679.8689.1
Total Stockholders Equity1,076.41,226.01,272.91,128.0
Total Liabilities and Equity11,028.512,152.013,070.513,432.6