Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
CCI US​

Crown Castle Inc.(CCI US)

$85.97+7.139.05%Ext:$86.19+0.220.25%(Market Closed · 23:55:59 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents105.0119.0269.055.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments105.0119.0269.055.0
Net Receivables597.0654.0339.0188.0
Inventory----
Other Current Assets227.0211.0536.0931.0
Total Current Assets1,032.01,090.01,144.01,254.0
Property, Plant & Equipment21,853.021,292.011,746.06,220.0
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets2,378.02,446.012,640.017,973.0
Total Non-Current Assets37,495.031,646.030,374.030,137.0
Total Assets38,527.032,736.031,518.031,391.0
Account Payables252.0192.071.066.0
Short Term Debt835.0610.02,783.03,148.0
Deferred Revenue605.0476.0-194.0
Other Current Liabilities--954.01,014.0
Total Current Liabilities2,585.02,177.04,479.04,705.0
Long Term Debt22,086.023,471.021,554.021,534.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities578.0598.02,159.07,072.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities29,561.030,692.028,674.028,606.0
Total Liabilities32,146.032,869.033,153.033,311.0
Common Stock4.04.04.04.0
Retained Earnings-11,889.0-18,525.0-20,161.0-20,476.0
Total Stockholders Equity6,381.0-133.0-1,635.0-1,920.0
Total Liabilities and Equity38,527.032,736.031,518.031,391.0