Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
CAT US​

Caterpillar Inc(CAT US)

$687.00-17.052.42%Ext:$686.96-0.040.01%(Market Closed · 23:49:55 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198512/31/1985
FY198612/31/1986
FY198712/31/1987
FY198812/31/1988
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents6,978.06,889.09,980.04,072.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments6,978.06,889.09,980.04,072.0
Net Receivables18,820.018,847.021,569.021,890.0
Inventory16,565.016,827.018,135.019,626.0
Other Current Assets4,586.03,119.02,801.02,980.0
Total Current Assets46,949.045,682.052,485.048,568.0
Property, Plant & Equipment12,680.013,361.015,140.015,249.0
Long Term Investments17,773.018,581.016,414.016,831.0
Other Non-Current Assets1,386.01,188.06,102.06,199.0
Total Non-Current Assets40,527.042,082.046,100.046,982.0
Total Assets87,476.087,764.098,585.095,550.0
Account Payables7,906.07,675.08,968.09,641.0
Short Term Debt13,406.011,058.012,634.012,424.0
Deferred Revenue1,929.02,322.03,314.04,382.0
Other Current Liabilities3,123.02,909.09,088.02,567.0
Total Current Liabilities34,728.032,272.036,558.035,902.0
Long Term Debt24,533.027,454.030,696.030,642.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities8,773.08,647.010,013.010,346.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities33,245.035,998.040,709.040,988.0
Total Liabilities67,973.068,270.077,267.076,890.0
Common Stock6,403.06,941.07,181.05,852.0
Retained Earnings51,250.059,352.065,448.067,997.0
Total Stockholders Equity19,494.019,491.021,318.018,660.0
Total Liabilities and Equity87,476.087,764.098,585.095,550.0