Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
CASY US​

Caseys General Stores Inc(CASY US)

$699.26-14.392.02%Ext:$698.59-0.670.10%(Market Closed · 23:55:46 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198604/30/1986
FY198704/30/1987
FY198804/30/1988
FY198904/30/1989
FY199004/30/1990
FY199104/30/1991
FY199204/30/1992
FY199304/30/1993
FY199404/30/1994
FY199504/30/1995
FY199604/30/1996
FY199704/30/1997
FY199804/30/1998
FY199904/30/1999
FY200004/30/2000
FY200104/30/2001
FY200204/30/2002
FY200304/30/2003
FY200404/30/2004
FY200504/30/2005
FY200604/30/2006
FY200704/30/2007
FY200804/30/2008
FY200904/30/2009
FY201004/30/2010
FY201104/30/2011
FY201204/30/2012
FY201304/30/2013
FY201404/30/2014
FY201504/30/2015
FY201604/30/2016
FY201704/30/2017
FY201804/30/2018
FY201904/30/2019
FY202004/30/2020
FY202104/30/2021
FY202204/30/2022
FY202304/30/2023
FY202404/30/2024
FY202504/30/2025
FY202604/30/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents378.9206.5326.7523.0
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments378.9206.5326.7523.0
Net Receivables143.9168.9181.5243.5
Inventory376.1428.7480.0557.2
Other Current Assets--24.610.6
Total Current Assets921.0829.91,012.91,364.0
Property, Plant & Equipment4,214.84,669.45,830.36,182.1
Long Term Investments----
Other Non-Current Assets-420.9195.632.7121.2
Total Non-Current Assets5,022.35,517.67,425.37,572.0
Total Assets5,943.36,347.48,438.28,936.1
Account Payables560.5569.5620.4823.8
Short Term Debt52.953.2109.6101.4
Deferred Revenue55.6-64.1-
Other Current Liabilities-4.5-227.0425.4
Total Current Liabilities927.1953.51,101.71,350.6
Long Term Debt1,525.41,582.82,413.62,789.5
Other Non-Current Liabilities735.0199.0102.5104.4
Total Non-Current Liabilities2,355.52,378.63,827.83,633.7
Total Liabilities3,282.63,332.14,929.54,984.3
Common Stock110.027.549.6-
Retained Earnings2,550.62,987.93,459.1-
Total Stockholders Equity2,660.73,015.43,508.73,951.7
Total Liabilities and Equity5,943.36,347.48,438.28,936.1