Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
BMO US​

Bank Of Montreal /CAN/(BMO US)

$169.11-1.330.78%Ext:$169.59+0.470.28%(Market Closed · 00:00:02 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Billions CAD (ex. Per Share)
FY199410/31/1994
FY199510/31/1995
FY199610/31/1996
FY199710/31/1997
FY199810/31/1998
FY199910/31/1999
FY200010/31/2000
FY200110/31/2001
FY200210/31/2002
FY200310/31/2003
FY200410/31/2004
FY200510/31/2005
FY200610/31/2006
FY200710/31/2007
FY200810/31/2008
FY200910/31/2009
FY201010/31/2010
FY201110/31/2011
FY201210/31/2012
FY201310/31/2013
FY201410/31/2014
FY201510/31/2015
FY201610/31/2016
FY201710/31/2017
FY201810/31/2018
FY201910/31/2019
FY202010/31/2020
FY202110/31/2021
FY202210/31/2022
FY202310/31/2023
FY202410/31/2024
FY202510/31/2025
Last 12M07/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents82.068.770.374.1
Short Term Investments62.844.833.8-
Cash and Short Term Investments144.9113.5104.274.1
Net Receivables65.042.454.2-
Inventory----
Other Current Assets----
Total Current Assets209.8156.0158.374.1
Property, Plant & Equipment6.46.36.36.3
Long Term Investments832.1916.9947.11,336.0
Other Non-Current Assets273.4305.8340.898.6
Total Non-Current Assets1,137.21,253.71,318.51,465.3
Total Assets1,347.01,409.61,476.81,539.5
Account Payables71.152.262.9-
Short Term Debt214.6217.6248.3131.3
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities744.7806.9814.2-
Total Current Liabilities1,030.41,076.71,125.4131.3
Long Term Debt136.7152.3163.636.1
Other Non-Current Liabilities100.293.096.41,285.4
Total Non-Current Liabilities240.4248.7263.31,321.6
Total Liabilities1,270.91,325.41,388.71,452.8
Common Stock22.923.923.423.5
Retained Earnings44.046.547.447.8
Total Stockholders Equity76.184.388.186.6
Total Liabilities and Equity1,347.01,409.61,476.81,539.5