Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
BKR US​

Baker Hughes Co(BKR US)

$55.86+2.244.18%Ext:$56.08+0.220.39%(Market Closed · 23:57:37 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents2,646.03,364.03,715.014,764.0
Short Term Investments--1,241.0-
Cash and Short Term Investments2,646.03,364.04,956.014,764.0
Net Receivables7,075.07,122.06,641.06,696.0
Inventory5,094.04,954.04,954.04,868.0
Other Current Assets1,486.01,771.02,277.02,263.0
Total Current Assets16,301.017,211.018,828.028,591.0
Property, Plant & Equipment4,892.05,127.05,948.05,540.0
Long Term Investments--1,453.0-
Other Non-Current Assets4,799.04,712.02,530.04,931.0
Total Non-Current Assets20,643.021,152.022,053.022,305.0
Total Assets36,945.038,363.040,881.050,896.0
Account Payables4,471.04,542.04,579.04,257.0
Short Term Debt148.053.0862.0753.0
Deferred Revenue5,542.05,672.05,904.05,999.0
Other Current Liabilities2,830.02,724.01,417.02,404.0
Total Current Liabilities12,991.012,991.013,877.013,413.0
Long Term Debt5,873.05,970.05,840.015,411.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities2,386.02,264.01,628.02,488.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities8,435.08,317.07,994.017,993.0
Total Liabilities21,426.021,308.021,871.031,406.0
Common Stock----
Retained Earnings-8,819.0-5,840.0-3,252.0-2,322.0
Total Stockholders Equity15,368.016,895.018,834.019,314.0
Total Liabilities and Equity36,945.038,363.040,881.050,896.0