Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
BE US​

Bloom Energy Corp Class A(BE US)

$193.30-24.4711.24%Ext:$192.51-0.790.41%(Market Closed · 23:59:36 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents664.6802.92,454.12,491.4
Short Term Investments----
Cash and Short Term Investments664.6802.92,454.12,491.4
Net Receivables382.1481.0550.7359.4
Inventory502.5544.7643.3732.5
Other Current Assets112.0181.732.6243.8
Total Current Assets1,693.22,044.13,730.63,954.5
Property, Plant & Equipment633.1526.0507.0510.5
Long Term Investments--10.023.3
Other Non-Current Assets86.085.4147.3174.7
Total Non-Current Assets720.5613.2666.1710.2
Total Assets2,413.72,657.44,396.74,664.7
Account Payables132.192.7203.1241.6
Short Term Debt-114.44.267.1
Deferred Revenue128.9243.3101.0194.1
Other Current Liabilities56.473.5113.121.9
Total Current Liabilities470.4636.8623.8786.8
Long Term Debt846.61,014.42,613.72,598.7
Other Non-Current Liabilities9.09.224.0184.8
Total Non-Current Liabilities1,422.61,435.42,979.92,929.9
Total Liabilities1,893.02,072.13,603.73,716.7
Common Stock0.00.00.00.0
Retained Earnings-3,866.6-3,897.6-3,987.0-3,917.3
Total Stockholders Equity502.1562.5768.6921.5
Total Liabilities and Equity2,413.72,657.44,396.74,664.7

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees