Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Atlas Copco Ab Class A Shares(ATLPF US)

$19.66+0.000.00%Ext:$18.98-0.673.42%(Market Closed · 20:00:00 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
ATLPF US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions SEK (ex. Per Share)
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents10,887.018,968.015,484.120,757.5
Short Term Investments329.0360.0400.0558.1
Cash and Short Term Investments11,216.019,328.015,923.021,315.6
Net Receivables38,417.040,052.043,931.546,846.8
Inventory29,283.029,012.026,592.128,456.3
Other Current Assets5,997.05,605.0353.1192.3
Total Current Assets86,207.095,511.086,799.796,811.0
Property, Plant & Equipment24,466.030,825.033,421.034,395.1
Long Term Investments951.0907.01,102.22,728.7
Other Non-Current Assets2,416.01,613.01,487.3-
Total Non-Current Assets96,477.0113,027.0115,146.4118,097.7
Total Assets182,684.0208,538.0201,946.1214,908.7
Account Payables17,792.016,788.016,389.048,128.4
Short Term Debt1,251.01,314.04,703.06,643.4
Deferred Revenue12,931.0---
Other Current Liabilities9,695.033,088.031,097.52,259.3
Total Current Liabilities54,212.055,415.055,865.557,031.2
Long Term Debt25,716.026,240.022,694.921,198.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities7,005.05,115.04,754.04,631.3
Total Non-Current Liabilities36,972.039,363.041,543.536,283.7
Total Liabilities91,184.094,778.091,840.093,314.9
Common Stock786.0786.0784.0-
Retained Earnings71,421.087,043.098,199.0-
Total Stockholders Equity91,450.0113,700.0109,929.5121,407.4
Total Liabilities and Equity182,684.0208,538.0201,946.1214,908.7