Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Andersons, Inc.(ANDE US)

$64.93-0.170.26%Ext:$64.21-0.721.12%(Market Closed · 23:47:23 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
ANDE US​

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Net Income101.2170.795.7137.6
Depreciation & Amortization125.1127.8133.3133.1
Stock Based Compensation12.913.617.0-
Change in Working Capital595.58.2-101.2-156.0
Other Non-Cash Items113.714.038.224.7
Net Cash from Operating Activities946.8331.5177.0133.3
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-150.4-149.2-233.1-238.3
-Acquisitions Net-14.4-29.2--413.7
-Purchases of Investments-1.7---
Sales/Maturities of Investments----
Other Investing Activities12.715.337.826.1
Net Cash from Investing Activities-153.9-163.1-195.3-625.9
Net Debt Issuance-183.3-108.558.4427.7
Net Stock Issuance-1.7-2.3-15.4-15.4
-Net Dividends Paid-25.4-26.3-26.8-27.0
Other Financing Activities-53.6-113.3-463.3-40.1
Net Cash from Financing Activities-264.0-250.4-447.1345.2
Effect of Forex Changes-0.3-0.22.00.6
Net Change in Cash528.6-82.1-463.5-146.8
Cash at End of Period643.9561.898.3603.3
Operating Cash Flow946.8331.5177.0133.3
-Capital Expenditure-150.4-149.2-233.1-238.3
Free Cash Flow796.3182.3-56.1-104.9