Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
AME US​

Ametek Inc/(AME US)

$240.03+1.210.51%Ext:$231.54-8.493.54%(Market Closed · 00:00:05 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income StatementBalance Sheet

Cash Flow

Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Net Income1,313.21,376.11,480.11,527.7
Depreciation & Amortization337.6382.9422.8421.9
Stock Based Compensation46.247.947.848.0
Change in Working Capital142.866.7-60.668.1
Other Non-Cash Items-12.6-31.8-17.6-176.7
Net Cash from Operating Activities1,735.31,828.81,801.81,835.7
-Investments in Property, Plant & Equipment-136.2-127.1-130.2-132.6
-Acquisitions Net-2,237.9-113.3-933.0-209.6
-Purchases of Investments----
Sales/Maturities of Investments----
Other Investing Activities-2.3-4.50.5-829.4
Net Cash from Investing Activities-2,376.4-244.8-1,062.8-1,171.6
Net Debt Issuance892.3-1,189.76.4108.8
Net Stock Issuance-7.8-212.0-397.7-410.3
-Net Dividends Paid-230.3-258.8-285.3-291.7
Other Financing Activities43.158.1-9.7-3.4
Net Cash from Financing Activities697.3-1,602.5-686.3-596.6
Effect of Forex Changes8.3-17.431.314.7
Net Change in Cash64.4-35.884.082.2
Cash at End of Period409.8374.0458.01,998.2
Operating Cash Flow1,735.31,828.81,801.81,835.7
-Capital Expenditure-136.2-127.1-130.2-132.6
Free Cash Flow1,599.01,701.81,671.51,703.1