Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
AMD US​

Advanced Micro Devices Inc(AMD US)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY198512/31/1985
FY198612/31/1986
FY198712/31/1987
FY198812/31/1988
FY198912/31/1989
FY199012/31/1990
FY199112/31/1991
FY199212/31/1992
FY199312/26/1993
FY199412/25/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/29/1996
FY199712/28/1997
FY199812/27/1998
FY199912/26/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/30/2001
FY200212/29/2002
FY200312/28/2003
FY200412/26/2004
FY200512/25/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/29/2007
FY200812/27/2008
FY200912/26/2009
FY201012/25/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/29/2012
FY201312/28/2013
FY201412/27/2014
FY201512/26/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/30/2017
FY201812/29/2018
FY201912/28/2019
FY202012/26/2020
FY202112/25/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/30/2023
FY202412/28/2024
FY202512/27/2025
Last 12M03/28/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents3,933.03,787.05,539.05,585.0
Short Term Investments1,840.01,345.05,013.06,762.0
Cash and Short Term Investments5,773.05,132.010,552.012,347.0
Net Receivables5,385.06,933.06,315.06,035.0
Inventory4,351.05,734.07,920.08,045.0
Other Current Assets1,259.01,250.02,160.02,201.0
Total Current Assets16,768.019,049.026,947.028,628.0
Property, Plant & Equipment2,222.02,425.02,312.02,723.0
Long Term Investments99.0149.0--
Other Non-Current Assets2,805.03,146.05,452.06,317.0
Total Non-Current Assets51,117.050,177.049,979.051,014.0
Total Assets67,885.069,226.076,926.079,642.0
Account Payables2,055.01,990.02,929.02,997.0
Short Term Debt751.0-874.0874.0
Deferred Revenue544.0---
Other Current Liabilities778.01,729.05,652.02,130.0
Total Current Liabilities6,689.07,281.09,455.010,506.0
Long Term Debt1,717.01,721.02,973.02,350.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities1,850.01,816.0561.01,370.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities5,304.04,377.04,472.04,674.0
Total Liabilities11,993.011,658.013,927.015,180.0
Common Stock17.017.017.017.0
Retained Earnings723.02,364.06,699.08,082.0
Total Stockholders Equity55,892.057,568.062,999.064,462.0
Total Liabilities and Equity67,885.069,226.076,926.079,642.0