Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
AMC TB​

Asia Metal Public Company Limited(AMC TB)

$2.32+0.000.00%(Market Closed · 09:24:55 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Asia Metal Public Company Limited — Company Profile

Asia Metal Public Company Limited manufactures and trades in processed steel products in Thailand. The company also provides rendering services for manufacturing of processed steel. Asia Metal Public Company Limited was founded in 1993 and is headquartered in Samut Prakan, Thailand.

Sector
Energy
Industry
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
Exchange
TB
CEO
Chusak Yongvongphaiboon
Headquarters
Samut Prakan, SP, TH
IPO Date
Aug 13, 2004
Employees
443
Website
www.asiametal.co.th

Key Metrics

Price
$2.50
Market Cap
$1.20B
Revenue (TTM)
$1.51B
Net Income (TTM)
$31.10M
EPS (TTM)
0.06
P/E (TTM)
79.27
P/B (TTM)
0.36
Dividend Yield
3.77%
ROE (TTM)
0.94%
ROA (TTM)
0.62%
Operating Margin
2.44%
Beta
-0.04

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.08
Last Yield
0.04%

Summary

Asia Metal Public Company Limited manufactures and trades in processed steel products in Thailand. The company also provides rendering services for manufacturing of processed steel. Asia Metal Public Company Limited was founded in 1993 and is headquartered in Samut Prakan, Thailand.

Website
www.asiametal.co.th
Location
Samut Prakan, SP, TH
Phone66 2 338 7222
Employees443
CEOChusak Yongvongphaiboon
Sector
Energy
Industry
Oil, Gas & Consumable Fuels
IPO DateAug 13, 2004

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$2.50 / +0.00%
Avg Volume136.31K
Beta-0.04
Mkt Cap1.20B
FD Mkt Cap1.20B

Float

Shrs Out/Float480.10M / 115.39M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV2.48B
EV/EBITDA27.67
EV/Sales0.42
P/B0.36
P/S0.20
FCF Yield18.34%
ROE0.94%
ROA0.62%
Current Ratio1.50

Dividend

Cash$0.08
Yield3.77%
Yield (TTM)3.77%

Estimates

P/E79.27
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Oct '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings-4.97-22.143.7813.15-58.2238.59
Price / Sales0.470.260.200.130.960.79
Price / Book Value0.400.500.470.280.360.36
Price / Free Cash Flow-121.612.99-5.02-615.674.225.45
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value2,253.31,785.52,393.11,893.82,712.92,481.4
Enterprise Value / Sales0.950.320.310.262.201.64
Enterprise Value / EBITDA2.6531.523.848.19-75.7545.46
Enterprise Value / EBIT-1.54-44.194.4813.03-48.2267.18

Financials

Full Financials
Millions THB5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue-5.6%7,747.65,522.97,805.17,272.46,141.5
Gross Income-37.9%1,113.6127.2585.1214.1165.3
EBITDA-54.6%1,023.656.6623.2231.243.4
EBIT—921.7-40.4534.2145.3-32.7
Net Income-65.4%940.3-64.2417.071.213.5
EPS (Diluted)-65.4%1.96-0.130.870.150.03
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-2.9%159.0342.5302.1162.4141.5
Total Assets5%4,250.54,377.05,142.05,124.85,170.9
Total Liabilities12.7%1,174.31,528.41,809.91,812.71,896.4
Total Shareholder Equity1.6%3,076.22,848.63,332.13,312.13,274.5
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow—736.4752.1-4.8280.1-329.9
Cap Ex2.5%-133.6-276.1-308.6-281.6-147.5
Free Cash Flow—602.8476.0-313.5-1.5-477.4

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions THB21 Oct '26
Price (As of 21 Oct '26)2.32
Basic Shares480.10
Market Cap1,113.8
Diluted Shares480.10
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding480.10
Fully Diluted Market Cap1,113.8
+Consolidated Debt1,431.7
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases41.0
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-150.5
−Short-term Investments-1.9
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest-
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value2,395.0

Related companies

Baker Hughes Co

BKR US

Nucor Corp

NUE US

ArcelorMittal

MT US

Steel Dynamics Inc

STLD US

TechnipFMC plc

FTI US

TATA STEEL Ltd

TTST LI

Carpenter Technology Corp

CRS US

Baoshan Iron & Steel Co., Ltd.

600019 CG

Posco Holdings Inc.

PKX US

Inner Mongolia Baotou Steel Union Co., Ltd.

600010 CG

China Steel Corporation

CISXF US

Ternium S.A.

TX US