Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

AlzChem Group AG(ALZCF US)

$190.00+0.000.00%(Market Open · 20:00:00 UTC)
ProfileEntity StructureFinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
ALZCF US​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions EUR (ex. Per Share)
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents11.961.571.769.6
Short Term Investments2.01.66.5-
Cash and Short Term Investments13.963.278.269.6
Net Receivables81.884.794.686.6
Inventory107.3100.4116.0123.0
Other Current Assets13.410.65.037.6
Total Current Assets216.6261.8296.5316.9
Property, Plant & Equipment182.1197.0279.9302.7
Long Term Investments-2.0-1.60.00.0
Other Non-Current Assets3.42.821.818.9
Total Non-Current Assets208.1222.0320.9340.1
Total Assets424.7483.8617.4657.0
Account Payables31.637.451.7-
Short Term Debt8.87.68.2-
Deferred Revenue8.2-2.4-
Other Current Liabilities6.138.717.3140.0
Total Current Liabilities82.6105.4118.9140.0
Long Term Debt48.741.136.0-
Other Non-Current Liabilities126.4119.8107.7239.9
Total Non-Current Liabilities178.5171.0240.5239.9
Total Liabilities261.1276.4359.3379.9
Common Stock101.8101.8101.7-
Retained Earnings145.0186.8232.0-
Total Stockholders Equity161.6205.5256.2277.1
Total Liabilities and Equity424.7483.8617.4657.0