Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Agnico Eagle Mines Ltd(AEM US)

$173.94-2.211.25%Ext:$174.72+0.780.45%(Market Closed · 23:55:09 UTC)

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Documents

SEC Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingShort InterestEmployees
Logo
AEM US​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions USD (ex. Per Share)
FY199312/31/1993
FY199412/31/1994
FY199512/31/1995
FY199612/31/1996
FY199712/31/1997
FY199812/31/1998
FY199912/31/1999
FY200012/31/2000
FY200112/31/2001
FY200212/31/2002
FY200312/31/2003
FY200412/31/2004
FY200512/31/2005
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents338.6926.42,866.13,111.9
Short Term Investments10.27.38.910.8
Cash and Short Term Investments348.8933.72,874.93,122.7
Net Receivables184.9189.6206.8192.1
Inventory1,418.91,510.71,698.81,578.8
Other Current Assets86.746.673.470.6
Total Current Assets2,191.22,805.34,993.95,129.3
Property, Plant & Equipment21,221.921,466.522,850.523,027.7
Long Term Investments334.6571.51,430.61,734.6
Other Non-Current Assets726.1956.91,020.71,088.5
Total Non-Current Assets26,493.827,181.729,477.330,026.4
Total Assets28,684.929,987.034,471.335,155.7
Account Payables317.9296.0344.61,090.9
Short Term Debt100.090.0--
Deferred Revenue----
Other Current Liabilities197.0323.1443.1255.6
Total Current Liabilities1,048.01,512.02,472.21,629.3
Long Term Debt1,743.11,053.0196.3196.5
Other Non-Current Liabilities1,358.61,293.11,561.91,513.8
Total Non-Current Liabilities8,214.07,642.27,256.67,251.2
Total Liabilities9,262.09,154.19,728.88,880.6
Common Stock18,334.918,675.718,699.918,759.4
Retained Earnings963.22,025.05,463.96,814.7
Total Stockholders Equity19,422.920,832.924,742.526,275.1
Total Liabilities and Equity28,684.929,987.034,471.335,155.7