Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
688818 CG​

Cetc Lantian Technology Co Ltd Class A(688818 CG)

$38.09+1.113.00%(Market Closed · 07:00:02 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Cetc Lantian Technology Co Ltd Class A — Company Profile

CETC Lantian Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, production, sells & service of electric energy products and systems. The company was founded in 1958 and is headquartered in Tianjin, China.

Sector
Financials
Industry
Mortgage Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Exchange
CG
CEO
Li Hong Zhu
Headquarters
Tianjin, TI, CN
IPO Date
Feb 10, 2026
Employees
1,149
Website
www.lantiantech.com.cn

Key Metrics

Price
$39.46
Market Cap
$5.21B
Revenue (TTM)
$0.00
Net Income (TTM)
$0.00
EPS (TTM)
0.00
P/E (TTM)
0.00
P/B (TTM)
0.00
Dividend Yield
0.00%
ROE (TTM)
0.00%
ROA (TTM)
0.00%
Operating Margin
0.00%
Beta
0.00

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.00
Last Yield
0.00%

Summary

CETC Lantian Technology Co., Ltd. engages in the research and development, production, sells & service of electric energy products and systems. The company was founded in 1958 and is headquartered in Tianjin, China.

Website
www.lantiantech.com.cn
Location
Tianjin, TI, CN
Employees1,149
CEOLi Hong Zhu
Sector
Financials
Industry
Mortgage Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
IPO DateFeb 10, 2026

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$39.46 / -1.55%
52 Wk H$0.00
52 Wk L$0.00
Avg Volume0.00
Beta0.00
Mkt Cap5.21B

Float

Shrs Out/Float132.02M / 132.02M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV5.21B
EV/EBITDA0.00
EV/Sales0.00
P/B0.00
P/S0.00
FCF Yield0.00%
ROE0.00%
ROA0.00%
Current Ratio0.00

Estimates

P/E0.00
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Enterprise Value Bridge

Metric23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)36.00
Basic Shares132.02
Market Cap4,752.6
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Operating Leases—
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value4,752.6

Related companies

Cintas Corp. R

CIT GY

Cintas Corp

CTAS US

Brambles Limited

BXBLY US

Brookfield Corp

BMBLF US

Intertek Group plc

IKTSY US

Sodexo S.A.

SDXAY US

Toppan Inc.

TOPPY US

Dolby Laboratories, Inc.

DLB US

Elis S.A.

ELSSF US

Teleperformance SE

TLPFY US

Kakao Pay Corp.

377300 KP

Centre Testing International Group Co. Ltd.

300012 CS