Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

HomeStock ScreenerDocument SearchChartingWatchlistsRecent Filings

China South Publishing & Media Group Co., Ltd Class A(601098 CG)

$10.78-0.100.92%(Market Closed · 07:00:00 UTC · (15 min delay))
ProfileFinancialsChartingEmployees

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees
601098 CG​
Ask AI

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions CNY (ex. Per Share)
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M06/30/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents11,473.912,487.311,822.014,251.7
Short Term Investments693.2934.65,934.93,312.3
Cash and Short Term Investments13,348.513,421.917,757.017,564.0
Net Receivables1,241.51,632.41,863.22,391.0
Inventory1,559.31,130.21,022.91,043.4
Other Current Assets4,563.45,814.60.0401.1
Total Current Assets20,712.722,440.921,013.821,399.5
Property, Plant & Equipment2,345.52,938.32,843.12,767.0
Long Term Investments782.2-459.21,195.01,254.9
Other Non-Current Assets216.71,390.4260.2246.2
Total Non-Current Assets4,655.94,897.75,315.35,266.1
Total Assets25,368.627,338.626,329.026,665.6
Account Payables4,032.54,107.23,981.54,075.9
Short Term Debt-134.8216.7136.0
Deferred Revenue--1,319.2-
Other Current Liabilities4,259.45,731.01,674.64,316.5
Total Current Liabilities8,291.99,989.18,363.78,538.8
Long Term Debt--27.4-
Other Non-Current Liabilities794.6774.227.987.8
Total Non-Current Liabilities873.1976.3120.7139.5
Total Liabilities9,165.010,965.48,484.48,678.3
Common Stock1,796.01,796.01,796.0-
Retained Earnings7,497.87,546.18,021.88,150.4
Total Stockholders Equity15,415.715,580.716,170.716,294.0
Total Liabilities and Equity25,368.627,338.626,329.026,665.6