Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
300489 CS​

Optics Technology Holding Co.,Ltd Class A(300489 CS)

$222.70-1.320.59%(Market Closed · 07:04:10 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Optics Technology Holding Co.,Ltd Class A — Company Profile

Optics Technology Holding Co.,Ltd is a global enterprise dedicated to the entire lifecycle of various advanced materials and devices, encompassing their research, development, manufacturing, and distribution. Its primary focus areas include specialized aluminum alloys, infrared optical components, and laser systems. Within its infrared product portfolio, the company supplies materials such as germanium, zinc selenide, zinc sulfide, chalcogenide glass, silicon, gallium arsenide, and Ce:LYSO crystals. Additionally, its offerings extend to a diverse range of lasers and associated components, featuring semiconductor, solid-state, and fiber optic technologies. Furthermore, Optics Technology provides a wide array of aluminum alloy products, including cast rods, forgings, extrusions, and other forms like pipes, rods, profiles, and wires. It also manufactures precision machined parts. These essential components find extensive application across critical sectors such as aerospace, defense (weapons, shipbuilding, military industries), electronic information, transportation, and equipment for nuclear fuel processing, among others. Established in 2006, the company operates from its headquarters in Harbin, China. It adopted its current name, Optics Technology Holding Co.,Ltd, in November 2021, having previously been known as Harbin ZhongFei New Technology CO., LTD.

Sector
Materials
Industry
Metals & Mining
Exchange
CS
CEO
Shibin Zhu
Headquarters
Harbin, HL, CN
IPO Date
Jul 1, 2015
Employees
2,492
Website
www.votinfrared.com

Key Metrics

Price
$278.35
Market Cap
$38.73B
Revenue (TTM)
$624.87M
Net Income (TTM)
$-24595953.00
EPS (TTM)
-0.18
P/E (TTM)
-583.25
P/B (TTM)
49.79
Dividend Yield
1.15%
ROE (TTM)
-3.16%
ROA (TTM)
-0.52%
Operating Margin
9.97%
Beta
1.07

Dividends

Last Dividend
$0.00
Last Yield
0.01%

Summary

Optics Technology Holding Co.,Ltd is a global enterprise dedicated to the entire lifecycle of various advanced materials and devices, encompassing their research, development, manufacturing, and distribution. Its primary focus areas include specialized aluminum alloys, infrared optical components, and laser systems. Within its infrared product portfolio, the company supplies materials such as germanium, zinc selenide, zinc sulfide, chalcogenide glass, silicon, gallium arsenide, and Ce:LYSO crystals. Additionally, its offerings extend to a diverse range of lasers and associated components, featuring semiconductor, solid-state, and fiber optic technologies. Furthermore, Optics Technology provides a wide array of aluminum alloy products, including cast rods, forgings, extrusions, and other forms like pipes, rods, profiles, and wires. It also manufactures precision machined parts. These essential components find extensive application across critical sectors such as aerospace, defense (weapons, shipbuilding, military industries), electronic information, transportation, and equipment for nuclear fuel processing, among others. Established in 2006, the company operates from its headquarters in Harbin, China. It adopted its current name, Optics Technology Holding Co.,Ltd, in November 2021, having previously been known as Harbin ZhongFei New Technology CO., LTD.

Website
www.votinfrared.com
Location
Harbin, HL, CN
Phone86 451 8678 5550
Employees2,492
CEOShibin Zhu
Sector
Materials
Industry
Metals & Mining
IPO DateJul 1, 2015

Ask AI

Company overview
Business model, segments, and competition.
Peer comparison
Metrics vs closest competitors.
Guidance & outlook
Forward guidance and assumptions.
Bull vs bear case
Upside drivers and key risks.
Valuation snapshot
Multiples vs history and peers.
Competitive moat
Defensibility and market position.
Management track record
Leadership and capital allocation history.

Key Stats

Trading

Px/Chg 1D$278.35 / +8.35%
Prev Close$239.75
% of 52Wk H70.77%
Avg Volume9.75M
Beta1.07
Mkt Cap38.73B
FD Mkt Cap32.48B

Float

Shrs Out/Float139.16M / 93.85M
Short Float0.00%
Days to Cover0.00
Stock Repurchased$0.00

Current Valuation

EV40.60B
EV/EBITDA186.22
EV/Sales18.02
P/B49.79
P/S17.20
FCF Yield-0.09%
ROE-3.16%
ROA-0.52%
Current Ratio0.80

Dividend

Cash$0.00
Yield1.15%
Yield (TTM)1.15%

Estimates

P/E-583.25
Est P/EN/A
Est EPSN/A
Est PEGN/A

Valuation

Metric5Yr AvgMar '23Mar '24Mar '25Mar '26Sep '26
PRICE-BASED RATIOS
Price / Earnings-262.26-22.17-10.39568.54-272.44-1,574.84
Price / Sales16.462.702.484.7910.3661.99
Price / Book Value23.768.4638.8411.3110.4249.79
Price / Free Cash Flow-240.73-5.76-13.93-20.97-91.08-1,071.89
ENTERPRISE VALUE METRICS
Enterprise Value13,044.13,799.63,487.68,132.39,205.340,595.8
Enterprise Value / Sales18.514.063.455.5914.4664.97
Enterprise Value / EBITDA186.01182.30-45.9628.93113.18651.59
Enterprise Value / EBIT175.19-86.14-18.4051.03277.87651.59

Financials

Full Financials
Millions CNY5Yr CAGR (%)Dec '21Dec '22Dec '23Dec '24Dec '25
INCOME STATEMENT
Revenue30.2%724.0935.71,011.41,454.62,079.1
Gross Income27.3%190.3178.5160.8384.0499.3
EBITDA29.4%96.220.8-75.9281.1269.6
EBIT16.7%68.3-44.1-189.6159.4126.8
Net Income—4.2-114.0-241.012.3-33.2
EPS (Diluted)—0.03-0.84-1.760.09-0.24
BALANCE SHEET
Cash & ST Inv-6.6%170.1127.8124.162.3129.6
Total Assets15.1%2,508.92,939.43,337.54,069.24,405.7
Total Liabilities13.1%2,111.62,640.83,273.03,161.63,456.1
Total Shareholder Equity12.3%397.3298.664.5616.3632.8
CASH FLOW
Net Operating Cash Flow—-170.1-3.541.1-158.826.7
Cap Ex-37.6%-889.1-435.3-221.0-173.6-134.8
Free Cash Flow-43.5%-1,059.2-438.7-179.8-332.4-108.1

Enterprise Value Bridge

Millions CNY23 Oct '26
Price (As of 23 Oct '26)215.22
Basic Shares139.16
Market Cap29,949.5
Diluted Shares139.16
Fully Diluted Shares Outstanding139.16
Fully Diluted Market Cap29,949.5
+Consolidated Debt1,597.7
−In-the-Money Convertible Debt—
+Capital Leases0.4
+Operating Leases—
−Cash & Equivalents-90.3
−Short-term Investments-
+Total Preferred-
−In-the-Money Convertible Preferred—
−Investments in Unconsolidated Subs—
+Non-Controlling Interest353.8
+Pension Liabilities—
Enterprise Value31,810.8

Related companies

Corning Incorporated

GLW US

China Hongqiao Group Limited

CHHQY US

Ati Inc

ATI US

Reliance, Inc.

RS US

Aluminum Corp Of China Ltd

ALMMF US

Press Metal Aluminium Holdings Berhad

PMAH MK

Guangdong Hec Technologyholding Co., Ltd

600673 CG

Yunnan Aluminium Co., Ltd.

000807 CS

Alcoa Corp

AA US

Henan Shenhuo Coal Industary and Electricity Power Corporation Limited Class A

000933 CS

Tianshan Aluminum Group Co., Ltd.

002532 CS

Shandong Nanshan Aluminium Co.,Ltd.

600219 CG