Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Logo
2301 TT​

Lite-on Technology Corporation(2301 TT)

$255.50-8.003.04%(Market Closed · 06:39:26 UTC · (20 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Documents

EDINET Filings

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions TWD (ex. Per Share)
FY200612/31/2006
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents92,742.0100,683.680,974.471,133.2
Short Term Investments599.0932.71,008.71,431.4
Cash and Short Term Investments93,341.0101,616.381,983.072,564.6
Net Receivables34,363.538,189.743,416.244,123.0
Inventory25,807.526,817.134,262.343,945.5
Other Current Assets2,106.42,493.54,359.44,720.0
Total Current Assets155,618.4169,116.6164,021.0165,353.1
Property, Plant & Equipment20,287.520,534.626,509.329,308.5
Long Term Investments6,376.86,037.07,748.48,876.6
Other Non-Current Assets1,227.14,210.62,103.12,084.9
Total Non-Current Assets33,353.835,566.241,666.445,338.2
Total Assets188,972.3204,682.8205,687.4210,691.2
Account Payables40,918.243,125.653,607.758,599.8
Short Term Debt22,493.530,187.520,029.413,941.7
Deferred Revenue69.8-440.2395.2
Other Current Liabilities34,161.47,198.026,865.833,964.7
Total Current Liabilities98,001.4107,869.2109,597.2116,511.4
Long Term Debt3,000.03,000.03,000.03,000.0
Other Non-Current Liabilities133.8121.9143.7132.0
Total Non-Current Liabilities5,903.45,902.86,111.45,916.4
Total Liabilities103,904.8113,772.0115,708.6122,427.8
Common Stock23,531.323,472.523,167.823,161.1
Retained Earnings44,673.726,670.831,953.728,960.5
Total Stockholders Equity84,380.690,773.289,822.188,105.0
Total Liabilities and Equity188,972.3204,682.8205,687.4210,691.2