Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Samsung C&T Corporation Preferred Stock(02826K KP)

$194,400.00-700.000.36%(Market Closed · 06:30:30 UTC · (20 min delay))

Overview

ProfileEntity Structure

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees
Logo
02826K KP​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Billions KRW (ex. Per Share)
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M03/31/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents3,119.53,622.43,458.24,635.8
Short Term Investments4,395.01,507.73,729.53,905.4
Cash and Short Term Investments7,514.65,130.17,187.78,541.2
Net Receivables4,894.18,392.66,668.96,615.9
Inventory4,470.15,125.95,642.16,063.3
Other Current Assets423.7224.1466.5514.1
Total Current Assets18,977.620,181.021,356.423,121.3
Property, Plant & Equipment7,842.89,696.110,249.711,027.7
Long Term Investments31,464.421,873.447,461.563,670.5
Other Non-Current Assets1,411.43,925.81,410.31,226.8
Total Non-Current Assets47,149.541,809.565,176.381,966.2
Total Assets66,127.061,990.486,532.7-
Account Payables2,707.82,437.72,474.52,748.9
Short Term Debt2,817.52,098.01,752.52,556.8
Deferred Revenue--3,368.23,700.4
Other Current Liabilities7,432.27,436.15,433.25,477.3
Total Current Liabilities14,759.114,747.313,872.015,341.1
Long Term Debt1,607.51,742.01,611.31,564.4
Other Non-Current Liabilities1,136.21,526.31,528.01,500.6
Total Non-Current Liabilities11,470.89,984.615,163.819,630.5
Total Liabilities26,229.924,731.929,035.834,971.6
Common Stock18.718.418.518.5
Retained Earnings4,433.814,014.45,598.215,310.2
Total Stockholders Equity34,238.131,068.749,911.962,285.8
Total Liabilities and Equity66,127.061,990.486,532.7-