Logo
  • Home
  • AI Agent
  • Annotations
  • Watchlists
  • Files
  • Pricing and plans
  • BlogAboutContact us
    APIMCP
    Terms of servicePrivacy policy
  • Get the full experience

    We save the real magic for signed-in users.

Rongsheng Petrochemical Co., Ltd. Class A(002493 CS)

$11.65+0.443.93%(Market Closed · 07:04:36 UTC · (15 min delay))

Overview

Profile

Financials & Metrics

FinancialsChartingEmployees
Logo
002493 CS​

Financials

Income Statement

Balance Sheet

Cash Flow
Millions CNY (ex. Per Share)
FY200712/31/2007
FY200812/31/2008
FY200912/31/2009
FY201012/31/2010
FY201112/31/2011
FY201212/31/2012
FY201312/31/2013
FY201412/31/2014
FY201512/31/2015
FY201612/31/2016
FY201712/31/2017
FY201812/31/2018
FY201912/31/2019
FY202012/31/2020
FY202112/31/2021
FY202212/31/2022
FY202312/31/2023
FY202412/31/2024
FY202512/31/2025
Last 12M06/30/2026
Cash and Cash Equivalents13,070.314,833.413,499.723,734.6
Short Term Investments310.1---
Cash and Short Term Investments13,380.314,833.413,499.723,734.6
Net Receivables9,423.011,271.28,177.812,319.8
Inventory61,733.744,566.933,576.132,009.7
Other Current Assets5,297.16,276.97,559.4192.3
Total Current Assets91,327.478,302.964,953.674,580.9
Property, Plant & Equipment261,720.5276,709.5297,638.8304,463.7
Long Term Investments8,873.69,526.89,774.19,455.7
Other Non-Current Assets5,177.23,926.83,478.73,731.8
Total Non-Current Assets283,591.0299,543.0321,679.5328,472.1
Total Assets374,918.4377,845.9386,633.1403,053.0
Account Payables53,939.662,237.160,782.355,022.3
Short Term Debt44,810.944,091.050,196.792,337.4
Deferred Revenue4,421.75,995.6-2,755.5
Other Current Liabilities31,462.040,368.841,672.115,481.3
Total Current Liabilities153,062.4161,555.9165,121.4166,748.2
Long Term Debt125,179.6119,518.3122,459.2129,528.6
Other Non-Current Liabilities--43.844.5
Total Non-Current Liabilities127,187.2121,466.0124,519.9131,385.0
Total Liabilities280,249.6283,021.8289,641.3298,133.2
Common Stock10,125.510,125.59,989.49,989.4
Retained Earnings28,859.828,330.428,221.532,374.9
Total Stockholders Equity44,335.943,859.243,593.547,653.5
Total Liabilities and Equity374,918.4377,845.9386,633.1403,053.0